Legal notice

In application of the law 2000-719 of August 01, 2000 relating to the freedom of communication, modifying the law 86-1067 of September 30, 1986 relating to the freedom of communication, you will find below the legal information concerning this site:

EDITORIAL MANAGEMENT :

The editorial management of the site as well as the direction of the publication are provided by:

OUEST AGRO TECHNOLOGIE 

106 rue Choletaise, Saint Macaire en Mauges, 49450 SEVREMOINE - FRANCE

RCS : 482 881 737

Code APE : 2899B

Director of the publication :

PRIVACY POLICY AND PERSONAL PROTECTION :

In accordance with the la Data Processing and Freedom no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 (art. 34) modified by law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and eliminate personal data on you that we may have gathered with your agreement. To exercise this right, you can contact us by form.

This site has been subject to a declaration to the CNIL may, for all purposes, save and archive your personal data in a confidential manner.

Biowest is committed to ensuring the highest level of protection for your personal data.

Who’s collected your personal data?

The entity in charge of the control of any information obtained through this website www.o-a-t.com

106 rue Choletaise, Saint Macaire en Mauges, 49450 SEVREMOINE - FRANCE 

OAT, as editorial management of the site undertakes to comply with the provisions of the amended law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms with regard to automated data processing for personal information and Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 from its application on 25 May 2018 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and to free movement of these data (GDPR General Data Protection Regulation).

Who are your personal data transmitted to?

Your data is only sent to employees of Biowest that need this information to be able to fulfill their mission and are never shared or sold to third parties.

What are the purposes of processing your personal data collected?

Biowest company collects and saves personal data of its Internet users (customers, prospects) to make the following treatments:

  • Creation and management of customer accounts;

  • Information about new or modified services / products;

  • Answer to questions and send business proposals by email (following your request);

  • Development of trade statistics.

With the exception of commercial prospecting operations, Biowest considers that all of the above treatments are necessary for the performance of these services.

These commercial prospecting operations are based on the consent of the data subject to the processing of his data

How long will your data be kept?

Biowest will keep your personal data for the following periods:

  • All personal data collected from the "customer" Internet user will be kept for the entire duration of the business relationship and for a period of 5 years from the end of the said business relationship (for example as of the date of your last purchase ...),

  • All personal data collected from the user "prospects", will be kept for 5 years from the last contact from the user (eg request for information on a product, a click on a link hypertext ...).

What are your rights to access personal data and how to exercise them?

Any person using the service has the right to exercise his rights of access, rectification, opposition and deletion in the processing of his data in accordance with Articles 38 to 40 of the Law of 6 January 1978.

In application of the Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, the natural person may exercise his right to the limitation of processing, deletion of his data and portability from 25 May 2018.

These rights can be exercised with the company Biowest who collected the personal data in the following way, writing to us:

By mail : 106 rue Choletaise, Saint Macaire en Mauges, 49450 SEVREMOINE - FRANCE

Electronically: contact us

OUEST AGRO TECHNOLOGIE will send a reply within a maximum of one month after the exercise of the right.

In the event of an unsatisfactory response, the person concerned has the option to refer to the CNIL

COPYRIGHT :

This entire site is covered by French and international legislation concerning copyright and intellectual property. All rights of reproduction are reserved, including for documents that may be downloaded and all iconography and photos. The reproduction, downloading, transmission or representation of all or part of this site in any form whatever is strictly forbidden without our authorisation .

In spite of the care involved in the creation of this site and its regular updating, errors may have slipped into the information and/or documents presented. If you notice any, please inform us about this. We will proceed with the corresponding corrections.

PRECISION OF THE INFORMATION :

We use all of the means available to offer our Internet users quality contents on our site. However, we do not guarantee the completeness, exactness of the content of the information and the services proposed on our site.

Photos and illustrations inserted on the website are non-contractual.

HYPERTEXT LINKS TO OTHER SITES :

Hypertext links to the site may only be created with the written and prior agreement of BIOWEST SAS and may be revoked at all times. OUEST AGRO TECHNOLOGIE declines all responsibility concerning the contents of the sites linked to the site.

COOKIES :

In accordance with the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, the company uses cookies for personal identification purposes.

About cookies

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small text file placed on your computer when you visit a site. 

Its purpose is to collect information relating to your navigation on the sites and to provide you with personalised services. In your computer, cookies are managed by your internet browser.

What are the different types of cookies?

Functional cookies (not subject to consent)

These cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the site and allow the website to remember the choices you may have made during your visit, so that you do not have to make them again during your next visits.

Analytical cookies

These cookies allow us to collect data about your use of the website, including the content you click on while browsing the website, in order to improve the performance and design of the website. These cookies may be provided by our third party analytics tool provider, but are only used for purposes related to our website.

Targeting cookies 

These cookies store information about your use of the website so that we can provide you with promotional and targeted information on our website.

These features use third-party cookies set directly by these services. When you first visit XXXXX , a banner will inform you of the presence of these cookies and invite you to indicate your choice. 

You may at any time inform yourself and configure your cookies to accept or refuse them by going to the cookie management page at the bottom of each page of the site. You will be able to indicate your preference either globally for the site, or service by service.

These cookies will remain stored on the user's computer unless the user deletes them.

To delete a cookie from your computer, follow the instructions in your browser's online help.

To learn more about cookies and how to manage them, visit https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser or click on the "Help" option in your browser menu.

OUEST AGRO TECHNOLOGIE RESPONSIBILITY :

In the conditions authorised by the lawf OUEST AGRO TECHNOLOGIE is not responsible: for any imprecision, inexactness, omission or damage resulting from the intrusion of a third party that has resulted in a change in the information made available on the site or rendering access impossible.

The visitor is informed that access to the site may be interrupted at all times by OUEST AGRO TECHNOLOGIE for the purpose of maintenance, safety or any other technical constraint.

LAW APPLICABLE :

The present conditions are covered by French law. French jurisdiction alone is competent for all litigation directly or indirectly concerning access to the present site or its use.

CREATION AND HOSTING OF THE INTERNET SITE :

All coordinates concerning the creation of the Internet site, its hosting and its evolution are available through the following links:

Mediapilote: Conception graphique et création de site Internet (web development & service provider)

E-majine: Logiciel de gestion de contenu de site Internet (Content Management System)